French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6027,831
BustAfghanistan 12,4317,725
BatnaAlgeria 7,1204,425
BecharAlgeria 6,2243,867
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0424,376
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1833,842
BiskraAlgeria 7,0414,376
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9604,325
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3704,580
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,4494,629
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,4594,635
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,2034,476
ByrdAntarctica 9,9496,182
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,7852,974
BarilocheArgentina 5,2753,278
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,2762,657
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,40510,195
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,10610,009
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,37311,417
BrestBelarus 8,8515,500
BrusselsBelgium 7,5254,676
Belize CityBelize 4,0412,511
BeninBenin 6,2533,886
BohiconBenin 6,2193,864
BermudaBermuda 3,3822,102
BageBrazil 3,8892,417
BambuiBrazil 2,7721,722
BarbacenaBrazil 2,9851,855
BarbalhaBrazil 2,0391,267
BarcelosBrazil 1,114692
BarraBrazil 2,0311,262
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,407874
BarreirasBrazil 2,0201,255
BelémBrazil 838521
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,8441,767
BelterraBrazil 705438
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,7931,114
Bom JesusBrazil 3,6132,245
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,2151,377
BrasiliaBrazil 2,2621,405
BrevesBrazil 711442
BurgasBulgaria 9,0395,617
BurundiBurundi 9,2945,775
BatouriCameroon 7,5844,713
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2263,248
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0855,024
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5344,682
Banff, AbCanada 7,7454,813
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3643,333
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4073,360
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5334,681
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5374,062
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0234,986
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,2073,235
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7995,468
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7044,166
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8884,280
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1444,439
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5715,326
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0632,525
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5175,292
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2895,151
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0444,999
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4945,278
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,7793,591
BeijingChina 15,0709,365
BarranquillaColombia 2,4251,507
Benito SalasColombia 2,3631,468
BogotáColombia 2,2351,389
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3085,163
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8475,498
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3315,177
BaniDominican Republic 2,4071,496
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4641,531
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3881,484
BahariyaEgypt 9,1245,670
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3385,803
BiarritzFrance 6,7844,216
BordeauxFrance 6,9094,293
BrestFrance 6,8444,253
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9456,801
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9456,801
BitamGabon 7,2764,522
BanjulGambia 4,2532,643
BerlinGermany 8,1685,076
BrockenGermany 7,9714,954
BokeGuinea 4,3962,732
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3282,690
BudapestHungary 8,4405,245
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4525,252
BangaloreIndia 14,3638,925
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9678,679
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8939,254
BikanerIndia 13,3778,312
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,97311,790
BabolsarIran 11,2366,982
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8177,343
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9416,799
Bandar LengehIran 11,6847,261
BirjandIran 11,9237,409
BushehrIran 11,2456,988
BaghdadIraq 10,5516,556
BasraIraq 10,9266,789
BelmulletIreland 6,8834,277
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9194,299
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1405,058
BergamoItaly 7,7024,786
BolognaItaly 7,7874,839
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8474,876
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0364,994
BrindisiItaly 8,2295,114
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6863,533
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4343,377
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,5127,775
BeirutLebanon 9,7376,051
BenghaziLibya 8,3155,167
BirzaiLithuania 8,9805,580
BitolaMacedonia 8,5195,294
BlantyreMalawi 10,0106,220
BvumbweMalawi 10,0226,228
BintuluMalaysia 18,38911,427
BamakoMali 5,1543,203
Bko-SMali 5,1603,207
BougounMali 5,1953,228
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1253,184
BaitagMongolia 13,5248,404
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,3598,301
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,8628,614
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,2828,875
BayandelgerMongolia 14,3638,925
BayankhongorMongolia 13,9468,666
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,1408,787
BulganMongolia 13,7948,571
BhamawMyanmar 15,6219,707
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6738,497
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6718,495
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6658,492
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6278,468
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4022,114
BilmaNiger 7,4514,630
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5964,099
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,1245,670
BergenNorway 8,0234,985
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0234,985
BjornoyaNorway 9,1205,667
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,7215,419
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5635,321
BadinPakistan 13,1018,141
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2858,256
BalakotPakistan 13,0838,130
BarkhanPakistan 12,9748,062
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8811,790
BascoPhilippines 17,30110,751
BialystokPoland 8,8325,488
BejaPortugal 6,0373,751
BragancaPortugal 6,3213,928
BistritaRomania 8,8465,497
BucharestRomania 8,9405,555
BajkitRussia 12,3267,660
BarabinskRussia 12,1497,550
BarnaulRussia 12,5447,795
BerezovoRussia 11,0066,839
BiserRussia 10,9576,809
BlagovescenskRussia 14,0178,711
BogdarinRussia 13,4568,362
BogucanyRussia 12,6687,872
BomnakRussia 13,5218,402
BorRussia 12,1417,545
BorzjaRussia 13,9388,661
BratskRussia 12,9988,077
BelgradeSerbia 8,5035,284
BoSierra Leone 4,6982,919
BontheSierra Leone 4,6142,867
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3175,168
BerberaSomalia 10,9226,787
BusanSouth Korea 15,6959,753
BadajozSpain 6,1613,829
BarcelonaSpain 6,9614,326
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5774,087
BabanusaSudan 9,0405,618
BaselSwitzerland 7,6134,731
BernSwitzerland 7,5844,713
BangkokThailand 16,61110,322
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,60310,318
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,25310,100
BizerteTunisia 7,4634,638
BalikesirTurkey 9,0605,630
BursaTurkey 9,1605,692
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0197,469
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0934,408
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1084,417
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1094,417
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2344,496
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1334,433
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2414,499
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,5234,675
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,7163,552
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,5652,837
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,0756,260
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,0756,261
Batesville, MsUsa 5,0223,121
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,9043,047
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,1223,804
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,6892,914
Bedford, MaUsa 4,5872,850
Beeville, TxUsa 5,3763,341
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,6893,535
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8384,870
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,6056,590
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,8222,997
Bettles, AkUsa 9,9606,189
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7276,044
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,4213,368
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0374,373
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,8112,990
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,7502,952
Bishop, CaUsa 7,5104,667
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5634,078
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,6022,860
Blackville, ScUsa 4,3482,702
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1625,072
Blakely, GaUsa 4,4472,763
Block Island, RiUsa 4,5512,828
Boerne, TxUsa 5,5243,433
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5164,671
Booneville, MsUsa 4,9573,080
Boonton, NjUsa 4,6172,869
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,6252,874
Bowler, WiUsa 5,7213,555
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,9383,069
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,4193,367
Brenham, TxUsa 5,3353,315
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,5882,851
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,1683,211
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,6622,897
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,9923,102
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,5663,459
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,1813,841
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,8993,045
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,2433,258
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,5593,454
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,9194,300
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,7392,945
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,0453,135
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,0043,110
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,0173,118
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,6192,870
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,5473,447
Burlington, VtUsa 4,9103,051
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7364,807
BajsunUzbekistan 12,4047,708
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,379857
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,8321,138
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3805,829
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3825,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -