French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4367,728
ChlefAlgeria 6,7074,168
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1624,451
CeresArgentina 3,8222,375
ChamicalArgentina 3,9992,485
ChepesArgentina 4,1112,554
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,6553,514
ConcordiaArgentina 3,9082,429
CórdobaArgentina 4,0342,507
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,0422,512
CorrientesArgentina 3,4942,171
CairnsAustralia 17,40310,815
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7609,793
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31110,757
CedunaAustralia 16,74610,406
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,68710,369
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,55410,908
Cobar MoAustralia 16,28710,121
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,80411,064
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9029,881
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,97910,551
ChittagongBangladesh 15,3139,516
CharnocksBarbados 1,208750
CotonouBenin 6,2533,886
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,0661,906
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,2342,010
CabroboBrazil 2,1171,316
CaceresBrazil 2,2261,383
CaetiteBrazil 2,3351,451
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,3481,459
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,6801,665
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,0841,917
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,0731,909
Campos SalesBrazil 1,9221,194
CanavieirasBrazil 2,7131,686
CaparaoBrazil 2,9961,862
CapinopolisBrazil 2,5301,572
CaratingaBrazil 2,9121,809
CaravelasBrazil 2,8771,788
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,2721,412
CarolinaBrazil 1,421883
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,1901,983
CataguasesBrazil 3,0451,892
CatalaoBrazil 2,5171,564
CatanduvaBrazil 2,8091,746
CaxiasBrazil 1,517943
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,6602,275
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,3111,436
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,0391,888
ChapecoBrazil 3,4232,127
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7821,108
CipoBrazil 2,3721,474
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,423884
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,7751,724
CordeiroBrazil 3,1241,941
CorrentinaBrazil 2,1591,342
CorumbaBrazil 2,5551,588
CoximBrazil 2,4631,531
CrateusBrazil 1,7781,105
CuiabaBrazil 2,1461,334
CuritibaBrazil 3,2722,033
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6434,749
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1815,084
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3645,198
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0304,368
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2734,519
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,5204,051
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9085,536
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7995,468
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5743,464
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8144,856
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4933,413
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0693,150
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8182,994
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8232,997
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3845,210
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9453,073
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2754,521
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0283,746
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6253,496
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0284,367
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7455,434
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5064,664
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5644,700
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6313,499
Comox, BcCanada 8,3335,178
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,1515,065
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1344,433
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5214,674
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7004,785
ChicoChile 5,8483,634
ChillanChile 4,8483,012
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,9083,050
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,8682,403
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,7913,598
Curico-General FreireChile 4,6542,892
ChangchunChina 14,7329,155
ChangduChina 15,0889,376
ChangshaChina 16,20110,067
ChengduChina 15,5419,657
ChongqingChina 15,7899,811
Camilo DazaColombia 2,1001,305
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0645,011
CamagueyCuba 3,2492,019
CasablancaCuba 3,7392,324
ChebCzech Republic 8,0334,992
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2255,111
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4741,538
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4821,543
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4501,523
CanarEcuador 2,8531,773
CairoEgypt 9,3675,820
CaenFrance 7,1374,435
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1724,457
CayenneFrench Guiana 227141
CocobeachGabon 7,0744,396
CologneGermany 7,7024,786
ChiosGreece 8,9015,531
CorfuGreece 8,3775,206
ConakryGuinea 4,5092,802
CatacamasHonduras 3,7122,306
CholutecaHonduras 3,7932,357
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6329,093
CherrapunjiIndia 15,1219,396
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,1219,396
ChahbaharIran 12,2807,631
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9014,289
ClonesIreland 7,0274,367
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9604,325
CorkIreland 6,8094,231
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8064,229
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4554,633
CameriItaly 7,6204,735
CampobassoItaly 7,9764,956
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5294,679
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4894,654
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4204,611
Cape MeleItaly 7,5304,679
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9944,967
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9244,924
CerviaItaly 7,8554,881
CiampinoItaly 7,8144,855
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7314,804
Cisa PassItaly 7,6814,773
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7594,822
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9094,915
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9154,918
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1265,049
ChibaJapan 15,4109,576
ChichibuJapan 15,4029,571
ChichijimaJapan 16,18010,054
ChoshiJapan 15,3709,551
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7876,082
ChilekaMalawi 10,0106,220
ChitedzeMalawi 9,8546,123
ChitipaMalawi 9,7806,077
ChihuahuaMexico 6,1493,821
ComitanMexico 4,3902,728
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,89110,496
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,1578,797
ChoirMongolia 14,1788,810
CasablancaMorocco 5,8363,627
ChindeMozambique 10,1896,331
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9149,889
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1108,768
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6558,486
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6578,487
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6448,479
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7768,560
CondegaNicaragua 3,7152,309
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,0759,989
ChejuNorth Korea 15,8839,870
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,3929,565
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,5789,680
ChhorPakistan 13,1528,173
ChitralPakistan 12,8878,008
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,2442,016
ConcepcionParaguay 3,0331,885
CajamarcaPeru 2,9651,842
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8621,779
ChiclayoPeru 3,0881,919
ChimbotePeru 3,0631,904
CuzcoPeru 2,7481,708
CzestochowaPoland 8,5145,291
CoimbraPortugal 6,1123,798
CalafatRomania 8,6855,397
CeahlauRomania 8,9535,563
ClujRomania 8,7705,450
ConstantaRomania 9,1425,681
CraiovaRomania 8,7635,445
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,8726,756
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,0596,872
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,3887,077
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,9666,815
Cape UelenRussia 10,7586,685
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,2088,829
CaraRussia 13,2478,232
Cerdyn’Russia 10,7606,686
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,3327,042
ChitaRussia 13,7128,521
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,7088,518
CokurdahRussia 11,6007,209
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,2908,259
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6495,375
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,9639,298
CaceresSpain 6,2293,871
CadizSpain 6,0883,783
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3933,973
CordobaSpain 6,2663,894
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7669,175
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,60710,320
ChanthaburiThailand 16,81910,451
Chiang MaiThailand 16,14910,035
Chiang RaiThailand 16,14110,030
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,67210,360
ChumphonThailand 16,65910,352
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9335,551
CorumTurkey 9,6586,002
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0787,505
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3387,667
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0724,395
CernovcyUkraine 8,9625,569
ChernigovUkraine 9,3645,819
CarrascoUruguay 4,2832,662
ColoniaUruguay 4,2542,643
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,9541,214
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,1563,204
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,5152,806
Camden, ScUsa 4,3802,722
Canton, NyUsa 5,0333,128
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,0863,782
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1562,583
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9923,102
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,3613,332
Casper, WyUsa 6,7544,197
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1295,051
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,6832,910
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,4162,744
Charles City, IaUsa 5,8223,618
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,2192,622
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,2292,628
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,7662,962
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,4712,778
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,5662,837
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9823,717
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,7412,946
Chazy, NyUsa 4,9573,081
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,8373,006
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,3632,711
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,2273,869
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,5474,068
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,4053,358
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,4293,373
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8824,898
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,0063,111
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,6024,102
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,0063,111
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,0053,110
Circleville, OhUsa 4,9463,073
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,8253,620
Clark, SdUsa 6,2763,900
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,0993,168
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,0063,111
Clayton, NmUsa 6,1973,851
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,0343,128
Clinton, IaUsa 5,5603,455
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8406,736
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,2583,267
College Park, MdUsa 4,5612,834
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,4303,996
Columbia, MoUsa 5,4913,412
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,3832,724
Columbus, GaUsa 5,1003,169
Columbus, InUsa 5,0863,161
Columbus, KsUsa 5,5833,469
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,9743,091
Conception, MoUsa 5,7633,581
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,9283,684
Conway, ArUsa 5,2363,254
Conway, ScUsa 4,2512,642
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,8423,009
Corning, ArUsa 5,2233,246
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,8593,019
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,3273,310
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,4353,377
Cortland, NyUsa 4,8573,018
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0895,026
Covington, LaUsa 4,8403,008
Covington, TnUsa 5,1503,200
Crete, NeUsa 5,9653,707
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,9534,320
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6307,227
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6307,227
CaracasVenezuela 1,6101,000
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,166725
CoroVenezuela 1,9291,199
ChipataZambia 9,7376,051
ChomaZambia 9,1805,705
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,7986,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -