French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,1614,450
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8204,238
DavisAntarctica 11,9697,438
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,39411,430
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,89911,744
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,68010,365
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0599,979
DhakaBangladesh 15,1229,397
D’UccleBelgium 7,5254,676
DiamantinaBrazil 2,6891,671
DiamantinoBrazil 2,0241,258
DouradosBrazil 2,8781,789
DoualaCameroon 7,0734,395
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1923,226
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7854,216
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2025,097
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8495,499
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0783,156
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3424,562
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3263,310
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2913,910
DuianChina 14,7159,144
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2775,144
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,7066,653
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6131,624
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5111,560
DabaaEgypt 9,0825,644
DakhlaEgypt 9,1315,674
DijonFrance 7,4264,614
DresdenGermany 8,1595,070
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,4105,226
DebrecenHungary 8,6325,364
DalatangiIceland 7,5564,695
DaltonganjIndia 14,5369,033
DarbhangaIndia 14,5789,059
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,2159,454
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2219,458
DumkaIndia 14,8049,199
DwarkaIndia 13,1978,201
DezfulIran 10,9536,806
DublinIreland 7,0304,369
DecimomannuItaly 7,4504,630
DobbiacoItaly 7,9214,922
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4713,400
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7596,064
DagorettiKenya 10,1046,279
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0935,651
DedzaMalawi 9,9246,167
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,3388,910
DashbalbarMongolia 13,9978,698
DaweiMyanmar 16,37410,175
De BiltNetherlands 7,6344,744
De KooyNetherlands 7,6464,751
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6464,751
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5628,427
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6848,503
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6678,493
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6478,481
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1165,043
DalbandinPakistan 12,5287,785
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9988,077
DirPakistan 12,9208,028
DroshPakistan 12,8978,014
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,73611,021
DohaQatar 11,3927,079
DorohoiRomania 8,9945,589
Dikson IslandRussia 10,8866,765
DudinkaRussia 11,3587,058
DzardzanRussia 11,9667,436
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2346,981
DakarSenegal 4,1872,602
DaruSierra Leone 4,7992,982
DurbanSouth Africa 9,7276,045
DamazinSudan 9,7526,060
DongolaSudan 9,2995,778
DamascusSyria 9,8356,111
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8356,112
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1526,308
DusanbeTajikistan 12,5097,773
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4126,470
DjerbaTunisia 7,4624,637
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1296,294
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3534,569
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1734,457
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6305,984
DonetskUkraine 9,8406,115
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7647,310
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,6212,872
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,5852,849
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,5053,421
Danville, IlUsa 5,2883,286
Darlington, ScUsa 4,3432,699
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7954,844
David City, NeUsa 5,9903,722
Dayton, OhUsa 5,0363,130
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7394,809
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,5232,811
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,3574,572
Decatur, IlUsa 5,3533,327
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,7023,544
Delaware, OhUsa 4,9813,095
Delphine, InUsa 5,3003,293
Denton, MdUsa 4,5152,806
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,4864,031
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,7673,584
Deseret, UtUsa 7,1074,416
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2573,888
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,1823,220
Dickson, TnUsa 4,9683,087
Dillon, MtUsa 7,3264,552
Dixon, IlUsa 5,5603,455
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,0073,733
Dover, DeUsa 4,5152,806
Dover, TnUsa 5,0063,111
Dublin, TxUsa 5,5603,455
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,6333,501
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0413,754
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,2133,239
Durham, NhUsa 4,6872,912
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6622,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -