French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,7207,904
FarahAfghanistan 12,2067,585
FormosaArgentina 3,3492,081
ForrestAustralia 16,98310,554
FrancistownBotswana 9,2795,766
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,5421,580
FloraniaBrazil 2,1981,366
FlorestaBrazil 2,1891,360
FlorianoBrazil 1,6831,046
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,5212,188
FormosaBrazil 2,2561,402
FortalezaBrazil 1,9021,182
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,2462,017
FrancaBrazil 2,7841,730
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1174,423
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8284,865
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7274,802
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4445,247
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5424,687
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4715,264
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9344,930
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2525,128
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0705,015
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8613,021
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8503,014
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7874,218
FayaChad 8,1065,037
FamagustaCyprus 9,5905,959
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9704,953
FarafraEgypt 9,0335,614
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5354,682
FichtelbergGermany 8,0835,023
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7814,835
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5205,295
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5014,040
FaranahGuinea 4,8262,999
FalconaraItaly 7,9224,923
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7594,821
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0465,000
FonniItaly 7,4964,658
FrontoneItaly 7,8704,890
FrosinoneItaly 7,8674,889
FukauraJapan 14,8899,252
FukueJapan 15,9639,920
FukuiJapan 15,4749,616
FukuokaJapan 15,8509,850
FukushimaJapan 15,1759,430
FukuyamaJapan 15,7129,763
FushikiJapan 15,3759,554
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,7197,904
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3077,026
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2847,012
FunchalMadeira 5,0293,125
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,444897
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0813,779
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2015,096
FaroPortugal 5,9783,715
FerganaRussia 12,6527,862
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5452,824
FalunSweden 8,5585,318
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3884,591
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6756,012
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,8236,104
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,9273,683
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,6213,493
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,9533,700
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,3213,928
Farmington, MeUsa 4,8563,018
Farmington, MnUsa 5,9593,703
Farmington, MoUsa 5,2823,282
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,3523,947
Fayette, IaUsa 5,7583,578
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,4493,386
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,3332,693
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,1522,580
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,1612,585
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,0504,381
Findlay, OhUsa 5,1033,171
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,8674,267
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,2653,272
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,5963,477
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,5414,065
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,8873,658
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,4273,994
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,9082,428
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,6423,506
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,4383,379
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,1903,225
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,5233,432
Framingham, MaUsa 4,6332,879
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,9473,074
Franklin, LaUsa 4,9503,076
Franklin, PaUsa 4,8983,044
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,4772,782
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,6134,731
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,3383,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -