French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7747,938
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7087,897
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7984,225
General PicoArgentina 4,4902,790
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,1032,550
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,5782,845
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5249,647
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97410,548
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,62310,951
GrazAustria 8,1655,074
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6146,596
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7306,668
GomelBelarus 9,3475,808
GrodnoBelarus 8,8975,529
GaranhunsBrazil 2,3891,485
GoianiaBrazil 2,3181,441
GoiasBrazil 2,2161,377
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,8301,758
GrajauBrazil 1,345836
GuairaBrazil 3,0831,916
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,8881,173
GuaratingaBrazil 2,7681,720
GarouaCameroon 7,4654,639
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0383,131
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8754,272
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2275,112
Golden, BcCanada 7,8424,873
Goose, NfCanada 5,5553,452
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,4503,387
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1055,036
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7182,932
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9223,058
GanzhouChina 16,52810,270
GuangzhouChina 16,73610,400
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,5031,555
GuayaquilEcuador 2,9451,830
GonderEthiopia 10,0786,263
GourdonFrance 7,0554,384
GrenobleFrance 7,3904,592
GeisenheimGermany 7,7294,803
GorlitzGermany 8,2405,120
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1473,820
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,1802,597
GeorgetownGuyana 576358
GoaIndia 13,8968,635
GuwahatiIndia 15,0529,354
GelaItaly 7,8434,874
GenoaItaly 7,5964,720
GhediItaly 7,7374,808
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1465,062
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9174,920
GrossetoItaly 7,7174,796
GrottaglieItaly 8,1805,083
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,5404,686
GuidoniaItaly 7,8314,866
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3323,314
GifuJapan 15,5319,651
GaoMali 6,0563,763
GuamMariana Islands 17,19810,687
GuadalajaraMexico 5,6563,514
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,4563,391
GuaymasMexico 6,5844,091
GaluutMongolia 13,8708,619
GemertNetherlands 7,6434,749
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4868,381
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9168,647
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6348,472
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5608,426
GayaNiger 6,3883,969
GardermoenNorway 8,3075,162
GeiloNorway 8,1745,079
GdanskPoland 8,5615,320
GalatiRomania 9,1005,655
Gor’KijRussia 10,1546,310
GorznyjRussia 10,5156,534
GridinoRussia 9,5835,955
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,2226,973
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,6414,127
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0404,375
GijonSpain 6,4944,035
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8915,525
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8486,120
GoteborgSweden 8,2645,135
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2595,132
GothenburgSweden 8,2645,135
GunnarnSweden 8,7915,463
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4604,636
GabesTunisia 7,4074,603
GafsaTunisia 7,3054,539
GiresunTurkey 9,9456,180
GoztepeTurkey 9,1695,698
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4827,135
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,3967,081
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,2794,523
GajvoronUkraine 9,2535,750
GeniceskUkraine 9,6275,982
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,8062,987
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,2476,367
Galva, IlUsa 5,5043,420
Galveston, TxUsa 5,1553,203
Geneva, NeUsa 6,0373,751
Genoa, NeUsa 6,0373,751
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0244,365
Glenville, WvUsa 4,7682,963
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,8202,995
Golconda, NvUsa 7,4974,659
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,3052,675
Goodland, KsUsa 6,2213,866
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,1813,841
Grafton, NdUsa 6,4053,980
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,9503,076
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,0563,764
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,7474,193
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,3573,329
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0094,977
Gravette, ArUsa 5,5083,423
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3114,543
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,6323,500
Greenfield, InUsa 5,1623,208
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,8062,987
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,4812,784
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,9383,069
Greenville, MsUsa 5,0383,131
Greenville, OhUsa 5,1003,169
Greenville, PaUsa 4,8983,044
Greenville, TxUsa 5,4583,392
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,5292,815
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,4722,779
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,4483,385
Groton, CtUsa 4,5262,813
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,7246,042
GuanareVenezuela 1,8351,140
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,8991,180
GuiriaVenezuela 1,196743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -