French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1457,547
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9934,345
HuamboAngola 7,9174,920
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,38311,423
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1659,424
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1679,425
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,26610,729
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6532,892
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3055,782
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6552,892
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6792,907
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,0843,159
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5543,452
Harrow, OnCanada 5,1413,195
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1635,072
Hope, BcCanada 8,0855,024
HaikouChina 16,87510,487
HailarChina 14,1038,764
HamiChina 13,9078,642
HetanChina 13,4478,356
HavanaCuba 3,7332,320
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3581,465
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3051,432
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5491,584
HelwanEgypt 9,3615,817
HurguadaEgypt 9,5995,965
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,5674,702
HelsinkiFinland 9,0305,611
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0525,625
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8106,096
HamburgGermany 7,9984,970
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9974,970
HannoverGermany 7,9354,931
HelgolandGermany 7,8894,902
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8664,888
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7955,466
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0394,374
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0216,848
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2927,017
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,4264,614
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,3018,887
HaifaIsrael 9,6986,026
HaboroJapan 14,4528,981
HachijojimaJapan 15,6779,742
HachinoheJapan 14,8559,231
HagiJapan 15,7469,785
HakodateJapan 14,7449,162
HamadaJapan 15,6839,745
HamamatsuJapan 15,5739,677
HikoneJapan 15,5579,667
HimejiJapan 15,6429,720
HiradoJapan 15,8839,870
HirooJapan 14,6169,082
HiroshimaJapan 15,7319,775
HitaJapan 15,8739,863
HitoyoshiJapan 15,9969,940
HunLibya 7,8684,889
HomboriMali 5,8703,648
HomalinMyanmar 15,4019,570
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,16710,046
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6858,504
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7068,517
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7508,544
HororataNew Zealand 13,6898,507
HyderabadPakistan 13,0288,096
HuanucoPeru 2,8791,789
HelPoland 8,5795,331
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,1468,790
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,3487,052
HatangaRussia 11,4397,108
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,6236,601
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7463,571
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3876,455
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3885,213
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,20710,071
HaejuSouth Korea 15,3819,558
HyesanSouth Korea 15,0029,322
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9209,271
HalaibSudan 9,9246,167
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8616,128
HudeibaSudan 9,6706,009
HaparandaSweden 9,1015,656
HarnosandSweden 8,7345,428
HamaSyria 9,8466,118
HassakahSyria 10,1936,334
Hua HinThailand 16,62210,329
HakkariTurkey 10,4456,491
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3854,589
HersonUkraine 9,4545,875
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0515,624
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,3503,324
Hanover, NhUsa 4,8222,997
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,2133,239
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6672,900
Hart, MiUsa 5,4743,401
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,6442,886
Hartington, NeUsa 6,0813,779
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,4222,748
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,5064,043
Hays, KsUsa 5,9983,727
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9254,925
Hebron, NeUsa 5,9793,716
Helena, MtUsa 7,3184,547
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,9763,092
Henderson, NcUsa 4,3582,708
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,5232,811
Hermit, CoUsa 6,5784,088
Hernando, MsUsa 5,0733,153
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,5892,852
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3423,941
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,5592,833
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,2833,283
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,2583,267
Holly, CoUsa 6,1783,839
Homer, AkUsa 10,0776,262
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,3023,294
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,0303,126
Horton, KsUsa 5,7803,592
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,5064,043
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,6422,885
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,4313,375
Houma, LaUsa 4,8202,995
Houston, TexasUsa 5,2353,253
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,8232,997
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,8252,998
Huron, SdUsa 6,2533,886
HanoiVietnam 16,50410,256
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,34110,776
HarareZimbabwe 9,6225,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -