French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,2424,500
In SalahAlgeria 6,5354,061
InnsbruckAustria 7,8734,893
IbiriteBrazil 2,8471,769
IguatuBrazil 1,9781,229
IlheusBrazil 2,6311,635
ImperatrizBrazil 1,252778
IndaialBrazil 3,4352,135
IpameriBrazil 2,4601,529
IraiBrazil 3,4292,131
IreceBrazil 2,1381,328
ItaberabaBrazil 2,3451,457
ItacoatiaraBrazil 898558
ItaitubaBrazil 906563
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,6861,669
ItaperunaBrazil 3,0631,903
ItapevaBrazil 3,1181,938
ItirucuBrazil 2,4481,521
ItuacuBrazil 2,3961,489
IvinhemaBrazil 2,8861,794
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9675,572
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4434,004
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1995,717
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,7874,218
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,8005,469
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,2151,998
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8524,258
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,8164,236
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5391,578
IzobambaEcuador 2,7611,716
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4455,870
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,0102,492
IoanninaGreece 8,4555,254
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2954,533
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7824,836
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8348,596
IranshahrIran 12,2337,602
IstranaItaly 7,8824,898
IidaJapan 15,4899,625
IizukaJapan 15,8399,843
IrakoJapan 15,6039,696
IriomotejimaJapan 16,88410,492
IrozakiJapan 15,5559,666
IshigakijimaJapan 16,89810,501
IshinomakiJapan 15,0789,370
IwamizawaJapan 14,5699,053
IzuharaJapan 15,7939,814
IrbidJordan 9,7796,076
IfraneMorocco 6,0463,757
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7538,546
IlorinNigeria 6,4984,038
InchonNorth Korea 15,4439,596
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,1095,661
IslamabadPakistan 13,1008,140
IquitosPeru 2,2951,426
IloiloPhilippines 18,37511,418
IasiRomania 9,0805,643
IcaRussia 12,8968,014
IlirnejRussia 11,4757,131
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,7048,516
IrkutskRussia 13,4728,372
Ivdel’Russia 10,9486,803
IbizaSpain 6,8124,233
IspartaTurkey 9,2835,769
IstanbulTurkey 9,1645,695
IzmirTurkey 8,9895,586
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8595,505
IzmailUkraine 9,1635,694
Imperial, NeUsa 6,3283,933
Independence, KsUsa 5,6593,517
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,8973,043
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,1583,205
Indianola, IaUsa 5,7563,577
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,2353,874
Inverness, FlUsa 4,0822,537
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,8063,608
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,7423,568
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,8553,017
IsokaZambia 9,7146,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -