French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7087,897
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8417,980
JuninArgentina 4,3072,677
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,0111,871
JacobinaBrazil 2,2291,385
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,0351,265
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,4391,516
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,5251,569
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,0551,898
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5904,717
JiuquanChina 14,4318,968
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4012,113
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4941,550
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5361,576
JoensuuFinland 9,3255,794
JokioinenFinland 8,9805,581
JyvskylFinland 9,1205,667
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2954,533
JulianehbGreenland 6,3823,966
JagdalpurIndia 14,5869,064
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,87611,109
JerusalemIsrael 9,7236,042
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5742,221
JosNigeria 6,9744,334
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1395,058
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,1525,066
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9248,031
JhelumPakistan 13,1848,193
JiwaniPakistan 12,4017,706
JuliacaPeru 2,7681,720
JakutskRussia 12,7077,897
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4336,483
JenisejskRussia 12,4917,762
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,3568,921
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,1558,796
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7403,567
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1896,332
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5916,582
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4165,851
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1183,802
JubaSudan 9,4905,897
JokkmokkSweden 8,9305,549
JönköpingSweden 8,3885,213
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3825,209
JendoubaTunisia 7,3574,572
JerbaTunisia 7,4674,640
JerseyUk 7,0274,367
JaltaUkraine 9,5815,954
Jackson, MsUsa 4,9253,060
Jackson, TnUsa 5,0383,131
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,1642,588
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,4193,368
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,7832,972
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1135,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -