French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7317,911
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5657,808
KhostAfghanistan 12,8477,983
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6117,837
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3314,556
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96010,539
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0735,017
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6196,598
KandiBenin 6,3273,932
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0535,004
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7533,575
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7543,576
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9574,944
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3763,962
Kingston, OnCanada 5,0253,123
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,4795,890
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,4565,255
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1843,843
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0623,146
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,0318,097
KashiChina 13,0178,089
KunmingChina 15,9569,915
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7694,827
KhargaEgypt 9,2895,772
KosseirEgypt 9,6596,002
KajaaniFinland 9,2445,744
KuopioFinland 9,2285,734
KuusamoFinland 9,3315,798
KarlsruheGermany 7,7234,799
KasselGermany 7,8774,895
KonstanzGermany 7,7324,804
KumasiGhana 5,8143,613
KalamataGreece 8,5275,299
KerkiraGreece 8,3775,206
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6085,349
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0504,381
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7754,831
KankanGuinea 4,9883,100
KindiaGuinea 4,5962,856
KissidougouGuinea 4,8933,041
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1456,926
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,85710,475
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,85810,476
KeszthelyHungary 8,2935,153
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,2904,530
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9989,320
KotaIndia 13,7358,535
KozhikodeIndia 14,2228,838
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,24211,957
KermanIran 11,7957,330
KermanshahIran 10,7996,711
Khoram AbadIran 10,9196,785
KilkennyIreland 6,9204,300
KingstonJamaica 2,9441,829
KagoshimaJapan 16,0729,987
KanazawaJapan 15,4079,574
KaruizawaJapan 15,3809,558
KatsuuraJapan 15,4499,600
KawaguchikoJapan 15,4639,609
KitamiesashiJapan 14,3688,928
KobeJapan 15,6449,721
KochiJapan 15,8029,820
KofuJapan 15,4529,602
KumagayaJapan 15,3769,555
KumamotoJapan 15,9319,900
KumejimaJapan 16,68110,366
KureJapan 15,7489,786
KushiroJapan 14,5119,017
KutchanJapan 14,6319,092
KyotoJapan 15,5979,692
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,8317,973
KitaleKenya 9,8946,148
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9676,815
KufraLibya 8,5575,318
KaunasLithuania 8,9025,532
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7465,435
KybartaiLithuania 8,8315,488
KarongaMalawi 9,8496,120
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,16810,668
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,48311,486
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,19910,688
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,28410,741
KuantanMalaysia 17,35510,785
KuchingMalaysia 18,18611,301
KayesMali 4,8192,995
KeniebaMali 4,8122,990
KidalMali 6,2363,875
KitaMali 5,0053,110
KoutiaMali 5,4263,372
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1859,436
KisinevMoldova 9,1825,706
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,2718,868
KhatgalMongolia 13,5168,399
KhovdMongolia 13,3708,308
KhujirtMongolia 13,9528,670
KhutagMongolia 13,7078,518
KenitraMorocco 5,9603,703
KalewaMyanmar 15,4659,610
KathaMyanmar 15,5619,670
KawthaungMyanmar 16,62510,331
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,6419,719
KengtungMyanmar 16,0249,957
KhamtiMyanmar 15,3809,557
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4285,237
KathmanduNepal 14,4438,975
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4649,609
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6118,458
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5928,446
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6448,478
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6148,460
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5578,425
KanoNigeria 6,9414,313
KangnungNorth Korea 15,4039,571
KarasjokNorway 9,2215,730
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0865,025
KristiansandNorway 8,0605,009
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2665,136
KhasabOman 11,8307,351
KarachiPakistan 12,9118,023
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9228,030
KhanpurPakistan 13,1128,148
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7727,937
KororPalau 18,47111,478
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5455,310
KlodzkoPoland 8,3345,179
KoszalinPoland 8,4025,221
KrakowPoland 8,5485,312
KalakanRussia 13,4278,344
KaliningradRussia 8,6925,401
KamenskoeRussia 11,9197,406
KandalaksaRussia 9,4795,890
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9266,168
KazanRussia 10,4936,521
KemRussia 9,5795,952
KerchRussia 9,7546,061
KhabarovskRussia 14,1488,792
KirenskRussia 13,0018,079
KirovRussia 10,4436,489
KljuciRussia 12,6397,854
KolpasevRussia 12,1457,547
KorfRussia 12,1027,520
KostromaRussia 9,9506,183
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,1266,914
KotlasRussia 10,2226,352
KrasnodarRussia 9,9716,196
KrasnojarskRussia 11,2867,013
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,9726,818
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,7337,913
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,9986,213
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,6386,610
KurganRussia 11,4597,121
KurskRussia 9,7036,030
KyraRussia 13,9478,667
KigaliRwanda 9,3745,825
KoldaSenegal 4,4132,742
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7352,942
KosiceSlovakia 8,6285,361
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1205,668
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,0779,369
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8079,201
KadugliSudan 9,2495,747
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4455,869
KassalaSudan 9,9466,180
KhartoumSudan 9,5335,924
KostiSudan 9,5585,940
KalmarSweden 8,4835,272
KaresuandoSweden 9,0835,644
KarlstadSweden 8,3985,219
KristianstadSweden 8,3325,178
KamishliSyria 10,2286,356
KanchanaburiThailand 16,50010,253
Khlong YaiThailand 16,93910,526
Khon KaenThailand 16,62610,332
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,66710,357
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,66810,358
KairouanTunisia 7,4504,629
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8456,118
KarsTurkey 10,3436,427
KastamonuTurkey 9,5585,939
KayseriTurkey 9,7126,035
KonyaTurkey 9,4595,878
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6027,209
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1187,530
KinlossUk 7,4304,617
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7096,033
KievUkraine 9,3135,787
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7376,051
KirovogradUkraine 9,4275,858
KlepininoUkraine 9,5815,953
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5525,936
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9075,535
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5025,905
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,3153,303
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5454,689
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,7013,543
Keene, NhUsa 4,7232,935
Kenton, OhUsa 5,1203,182
Kenton, OkUsa 6,2103,859
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,7712,343
Kimball, NeUsa 6,4784,026
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3856,453
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,7603,579
Kinston, NcUsa 4,2732,655
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9164,919
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,7162,931
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1656,317
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,4316,482
KabompoZambia 8,8355,490
KabweZambia 9,3035,781
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,3065,783
KafirondaZambia 9,2465,746
KaomaZambia 8,9155,540
KasamaZambia 9,5515,935
KasempaZambia 9,0125,600
KawambwaZambia 9,3245,794
KaroiZimbabwe 9,4505,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -