French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9684,330
LuandaAngola 7,5834,712
LuenaAngola 8,3505,189
La PlataArgentina 4,3122,680
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,1271,943
La RiojaArgentina 3,9172,434
LaboulayeArgentina 4,3132,680
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,2483,882
Las LomitasArgentina 3,2302,007
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2999,507
LavertonAustralia 15,7589,792
LearmonthAustralia 17,58310,926
LongreachAustralia 17,06310,603
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,06410,603
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3689,550
Low HeadAustralia 15,3659,548
LinzAustria 8,1065,037
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6964,782
LerwickUk 7,6944,781
La PazBolivia 2,7281,695
LavrasBrazil 2,9361,824
LencoisBrazil 2,2801,417
LinharesBrazil 2,9821,853
LondrinaBrazil 3,0211,877
LomBulgaria 8,7085,411
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3224,550
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7363,564
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,4215,233
Langara, BcCanada 8,9685,573
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2373,876
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5024,662
London, OnCanada 5,1333,190
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4254,614
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2124,481
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1165,043
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9003,045
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,1552,582
LanzhouChina 15,0369,344
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,7749,181
Las GaviotasColombia 1,8761,166
LimonCosta Rica 3,2752,035
LarnacaCyprus 9,5625,942
LimassolCyprus 9,5095,909
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1685,697
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7125,413
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9784,958
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3121,437
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4891,547
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3661,471
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5741,600
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,8451,768
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,9241,817
LuxorEgypt 9,5055,907
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,0702,529
Laucala BayFiji 14,0868,753
LappeenrantaFinland 9,2365,739
Le MansFrance 7,1194,424
LilleFrance 7,4344,619
LyonFrance 7,3544,570
LambarnGabon 7,1584,448
LastourvilleGabon 7,4344,620
LibrevilleGabon 7,0584,386
LeipzigGermany 8,0765,018
LindenbergGermany 8,2145,104
LamiaGreece 8,5835,334
LarissaGreece 8,5905,338
LemnosGreece 8,8185,480
LimnosGreece 8,8335,489
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,6251,010
LabeGuinea 4,6742,904
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4257,100
La CeibaHonduras 3,8342,383
La MesaHonduras 3,9352,445
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4378,350
LudhianaIndia 13,4748,373
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6694,765
LatinaItaly 7,8334,868
LatronicoItaly 8,0565,006
LecceItaly 8,2375,119
LodwarKenya 9,9496,182
Luang PrabangLaos 16,32410,144
LiepajaLatvia 8,7565,441
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8145,477
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5984,721
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4715,264
LabuanMalaysia 18,46411,474
LuqaMalta 7,8414,873
Le LamentinMartinique 1,438893
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,4273,994
LashioMyanmar 15,7609,793
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6058,455
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6498,482
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6038,453
LagosNigeria 6,3583,951
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1625,072
LillehammerNorway 8,3115,164
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3048,267
La VictoriaParaguay 2,9141,811
LimaPeru 3,0901,920
LegaspiPhilippines 18,13211,267
LisbonPortugal 5,9753,713
LeninbadRussia 12,5087,773
LevsiRussia 11,2616,998
LungiSierra Leone 4,5452,824
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0725,016
LanzaroteSpain 5,1083,174
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6774,149
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6544,756
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6584,759
LatakiaSyria 9,7546,061
LampangThailand 16,22710,084
LoeiThailand 16,46910,234
Lop BuriThailand 16,55110,285
LomeTogo 6,1283,808
LeemingUk 7,3434,563
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6964,782
London, EnglandUk 7,2634,513
London-GatwickUk 7,2564,509
LynehamUk 7,1634,451
L’VovUkraine 8,8385,492
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2825,768
LozovajaUkraine 9,7286,045
LubnyUkraine 9,4865,895
LuckUkraine 8,9585,567
LuganskUkraine 9,9456,180
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,7723,587
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,5553,452
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,9593,082
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,0593,144
Lake City, FlUsa 4,2272,627
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,9243,060
Laketown, UtUsa 7,0574,385
Lamar, MoUsa 5,5683,460
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,5323,438
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,6663,521
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,9184,299
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5304,058
Laramie, WyUsa 6,6204,114
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,4973,416
Larned, KsUsa 5,9443,694
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,2573,888
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,1994,474
Laurel, MdUsa 4,5662,837
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,7023,543
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,6872,912
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,0193,740
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,4953,415
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,6303,498
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1593,827
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,9933,103
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,6012,859
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,8663,024
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,6512,890
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6714,767
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,7542,954
Lexington, MoUsa 5,6303,498
Lexington, VaUsa 4,5922,854
Libby, MtUsa 7,6384,746
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,9393,690
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,6182,869
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,3383,939
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,2373,255
Llano, TxUsa 5,6003,480
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,4033,979
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,4054,602
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,4194,610
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,4304,617
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,4283,994
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,3582,708
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,0083,112
Louisville, MsUsa 4,8833,034
Loup City, NeUsa 6,1223,804
Lowville, NyUsa 4,9373,068
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,9613,704
Luling, TxUsa 5,4233,370
Lusk, WyUsa 6,5994,100
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,5402,821
LivingstoneZambia 9,0615,630
LundaziZambia 9,7936,086
LusakaZambia 9,3135,787
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3105,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -