French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6817,880
NeuquenArgentina 4,9523,077
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,4052,737
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7689,177
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,74811,029
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7119,763
NuriootpaAustralia 16,33110,148
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,4572,148
NatitingouBenin 6,1533,824
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,1421,952
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4874,653
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1804,462
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9223,680
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2515,127
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2273,248
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7233,557
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8465,497
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3614,574
North Bay, OnCanada 5,3463,322
N’DjamenaChad 7,6484,752
NanchangChina 16,27310,112
NanjingChina 15,9809,930
NanningChina 16,51510,262
NicosiaCyprus 9,5305,922
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1725,078
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4501,522
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5081,559
NegeleEthiopia 10,3676,442
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1988,823
NandiFiji 14,1988,823
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,9465,559
NancyFrance 7,5614,699
NantesFrance 6,9594,324
NiceFrance 7,4464,627
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1825,084
NurembergGermany 7,9264,926
NurnbergGermany 7,9244,924
NaxosGreece 8,8255,484
NanortalikGreenland 6,3273,931
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4384,000
NordGreenland 8,8635,508
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7334,184
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0803,157
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2128,831
New DelhiIndia 13,6968,511
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9304,928
NaganoJapan 15,3589,544
NagasakiJapan 15,9509,911
NagoJapan 16,64610,344
NagoyaJapan 15,5509,663
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,69110,372
NaraJapan 15,6299,712
NazeJapan 16,43410,212
NemuroJapan 14,4348,970
NiigataJapan 15,2019,446
NikkoJapan 15,3119,514
NobeokaJapan 15,9439,907
NairobiKenya 10,1036,278
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6797,257
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,9058,019
NidaLithuania 8,7325,426
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4357,106
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4577,119
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9076,156
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,9146,160
NaraMali 5,2733,276
NioroMali 5,0553,141
NemaMauritania 5,3023,295
NouakchottMauritania 4,4442,762
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1899,438
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5348,410
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7268,529
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7688,556
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5428,415
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6392,261
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4464,627
NiameyNiger 6,2613,891
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,8865,522
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2745,763
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,1105,661
NawabshahPakistan 12,9928,073
NokkundiPakistan 12,3777,691
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,8421,766
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,92411,138
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,3436,427
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,8748,622
NikolaevRussia 9,4075,845
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,5528,421
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,5197,780
NizneangarskRussia 13,2398,227
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,0528,111
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,8906,767
NovgorodRussia 9,3885,834
NovosibirskRussia 12,3937,701
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8619,235
No. 6Sudan 9,5095,909
NyalaSudan 8,7185,418
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,71510,387
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,45210,224
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,82710,456
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,29710,127
NarathiwatThailand 17,11010,632
NigdeTurkey 9,6465,994
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3057,025
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5955,962
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,1593,206
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,1593,206
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,9213,058
Natchez, MsUsa 4,9873,099
Neosho, MoUsa 5,5083,423
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,5872,850
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,5802,846
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,8983,044
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,7823,593
New London, WiUsa 5,6603,517
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,7832,972
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,8032,984
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,9533,700
New YorkUsa 4,6092,864
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,5662,838
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,5822,848
Newark, NjUsa 4,5882,851
Newberry, MiUsa 5,6343,501
Newberry, ScUsa 4,4462,763
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,7363,564
Newnan, GaUsa 4,5832,848
Newport, TnUsa 4,6652,899
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,6426,613
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,3362,695
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,0543,762
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1405,058
North Loup, NeUsa 6,1653,831
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,2403,877
Norton, KsUsa 6,1273,807
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,0613,145
NdolaZambia 9,3085,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -