French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5224,053
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3473,944
OranArgentina 3,1811,977
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,69310,995
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,18010,676
OstendeBelgium 7,4534,631
ObidosBrazil 640398
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8533,637
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,0913,164
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,0893,163
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,2873,286
OdenseDenmark 8,0905,027
OtavaloEcuador 2,7201,690
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,7478,543
OuluFinland 9,1435,681
OroomiehIran 10,5556,559
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5414,686
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1693,212
ObihiroJapan 14,5569,045
OfunatoJapan 14,9999,321
OitaJapan 15,8729,863
OkayamaJapan 15,6759,741
OkinoerabuJapan 16,54810,283
OmaezakiJapan 15,5749,678
OmuJapan 14,3928,944
OnahamaJapan 15,2449,473
OsakaJapan 15,6389,718
OshimaJapan 15,5239,646
OtaruJapan 14,5949,069
OwaseJapan 15,6879,748
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7873,596
OujoaMorocco 6,3753,962
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1649,423
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7728,558
OphirNew Zealand 13,7538,546
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5688,431
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7888,568
OcotalNicaragua 3,7302,318
OrlandNorway 8,3765,205
OsloNorway 8,2785,144
OhotskRussia 12,8477,983
OkhotskRussia 12,8477,983
OlekminskRussia 12,8788,002
OlenekRussia 11,9267,411
OmskRussia 11,9197,407
OnegaRussia 9,7496,058
OrenburgRussia 10,9846,826
OymyakonRussia 12,4377,729
OviedoSpain 6,4664,018
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,5855,335
Orkney IslandsUk 7,5424,687
OdessaUkraine 9,3165,789
OvrucUkraine 9,1925,712
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,7472,950
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,0953,788
Oakland, MdUsa 4,6712,903
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2914,531
Oconto, WiUsa 5,6483,510
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,0333,128
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,6963,540
Olathe, KsUsa 5,7023,543
Olivia, MnUsa 6,0713,773
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1205,046
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,9063,670
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,9183,678
Oolitic, InUsa 5,1513,201
Orlando, FlUsa 3,9912,480
Orono, MeUsa 4,8252,999
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,6213,493
Oswego, NyUsa 4,9503,076
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,4253,371
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,7023,543
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,0693,150
Owosso, MiUsa 5,2913,288
Ozark, ArUsa 5,3903,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -