French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9818,067
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9639,920
ParanaArgentina 3,9982,484
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,7202,312
PehuajoArgentina 4,4692,777
PergaminoArgentina 4,2292,628
PigeArgentina 4,6662,900
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,0622,524
PosadasArgentina 3,4542,146
PresidenciaArgentina 3,4562,147
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,3852,725
Punta IndioArgentina 4,3512,704
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70110,378
Port HedlandAustralia 17,99211,180
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7642,960
ParakouBenin 6,2843,905
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,4101,497
ParacatuBrazil 2,4491,522
ParanaBrazil 1,9261,197
ParanaguaBrazil 3,2962,048
ParanaibaBrazil 2,6141,624
ParintinsBrazil 760472
ParnaibaBrazil 1,553965
Passo FundoBrazil 3,5502,206
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,6061,620
PaulistanaBrazil 1,9391,205
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,2741,413
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,5951,613
PeixeBrazil 1,8471,148
PetrolinaBrazil 2,0861,296
PicosBrazil 1,8321,138
PiraiBrazil 3,1221,940
PirenopolisBrazil 2,2381,391
PompeuBrazil 2,7271,694
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,9161,812
Porto De MozBrazil 630392
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,3372,074
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,7621,095
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,7542,333
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,7061,060
PosseBrazil 2,1461,334
PlevenBulgaria 8,8135,477
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8125,476
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,13210,646
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0605,008
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6824,773
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9564,944
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,2183,242
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,1053,172
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2853,905
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3255,173
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9103,051
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5265,298
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6044,104
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2344,495
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2965,155
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8005,469
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9354,309
ParronChile 4,5622,835
Puerto AysenChile 5,7583,578
Puerto MonttChile 5,3723,338
Punta ArenasChile 6,4934,035
PingbianChina 15,9049,883
PeralesColombia 2,3441,457
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,519944
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4712,157
PragueCzech Republic 8,1635,072
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5051,557
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4551,526
PoloDominican Republic 2,4701,535
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5341,575
PichilingueEcuador 2,8751,787
PortoviejoEcuador 2,9841,854
PuyoEcuador 2,7191,690
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4435,868
ParisFrance 7,3044,538
PerpignanFrance 7,0814,400
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7297,910
Port-GentilGabon 6,9934,346
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9852,477
PotsdamGermany 8,1505,065
PatrasGreece 8,5155,292
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1565,068
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3413,940
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,6241,009
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5791,603
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5042,177
PecsHungary 8,3525,190
PambanIndia 14,6399,097
PuneIndia 13,8008,576
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,15510,660
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,12311,262
PadovaItaly 7,8574,883
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8164,857
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7864,839
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7694,828
PantelleriaItaly 7,6414,748
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7204,798
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4994,660
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8414,873
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9584,945
PiacenzaItaly 7,6794,772
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6934,780
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8614,885
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8214,860
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0515,003
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7994,846
PrizziItaly 7,7874,839
PakseLaos 16,96510,543
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,99210,559
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,3987,704
PlaisanceMauritius 12,4097,711
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,24810,097
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3655,198
PatheinMyanmar 15,9059,883
PutaoMyanmar 15,4069,574
PyiMyanmar 15,8259,834
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3479,537
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5958,448
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8108,582
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4482,143
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,7694,206
PohangNorth Korea 15,5909,687
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,2709,489
PadidanPakistan 12,9488,046
PanjgurPakistan 12,5647,807
ParachinarPakistan 12,8357,976
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5597,804
PeshawarPakistan 12,9568,051
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,58310,926
PilarParaguay 3,4252,129
PiscoPeru 3,1181,938
PiuraPeru 3,1111,933
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4651,532
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,32411,387
PoznanPoland 8,3995,219
PrzemyslPoland 8,7535,440
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1873,845
PortalegrePortugal 6,1373,814
Porto Portugal 6,1493,821
PavelecRussia 9,8966,150
PecoraRussia 10,6076,591
PermRussia 10,8336,732
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,0118,085
PetrozavodskRussia 9,5615,942
PjatigorskRussia 10,2886,393
PoronajskRussia 13,9108,644
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8846,142
Providenja BayRussia 10,9886,828
PskovRussia 9,2135,725
PodorSenegal 4,5052,800
PopradSlovakia 8,5615,320
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2845,769
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4065,845
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9474,317
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7369,157
Port SudanSudan 10,0026,215
ParamariboSuriname 276172
PiteňSweden 8,9705,574
PalmyraSyria 9,9916,208
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7216,662
PhetchabunThailand 16,49010,247
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,39210,186
PhraeThailand 16,29210,124
PhuketThailand 16,69910,377
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,67910,365
Prachin BuriThailand 16,66410,355
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,65010,346
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,120696
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9704,331
PoltavaUkraine 9,5975,964
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,0612,523
PradoUruguay 4,2872,664
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,2982,671
Palestine, IlUsa 5,2163,241
Pana, IlUsa 5,3153,303
Paoli, InUsa 5,0863,161
Paris, IlUsa 5,2883,286
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2153,862
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,6862,912
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,7524,196
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,6293,498
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,6663,521
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,8343,625
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7844,837
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,5832,848
Peoria, IlUsa 5,4453,384
Perry, OkUsa 5,6813,530
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5602,834
Philo, OhUsa 4,9233,059
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,8444,253
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,3953,974
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,1903,225
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1593,827
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1033,793
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,8683,025
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,6092,864
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,5682,839
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,2233,246
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2164,484
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1593,827
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,4253,371
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,9623,083
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1545,067
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,1193,181
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,6532,891
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1545,067
Portage, WiUsa 5,6463,508
Portland, MaineUsa 4,7292,939
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0635,011
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,7073,547
Prescott, ArUsa 5,2543,265
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7254,800
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,4252,749
Princeton, InUsa 5,1453,197
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,5762,844
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,3893,970
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,509938
PetaukeZambia 9,6035,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -