French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,9532,457
ReconquistaArgentina 3,7002,299
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,2262,626
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,3123,922
RivadaviaArgentina 3,2382,012
RosarioArgentina 4,1272,564
RichmondAustralia 15,8079,823
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,58810,308
RecifeBrazil 2,4871,545
RemansoBrazil 1,9811,231
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1491,335
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,1801,976
Rio NegroBrazil 3,3382,074
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,4211,505
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6794,772
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4384,001
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0174,360
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0194,362
Resolute, NtCanada 8,3325,178
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9104,915
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2833,283
RuoqiangChina 13,8918,632
Rafael NunezColombia 2,4881,546
RandersDenmark 8,1065,037
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5531,587
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4881,546
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8534,259
RumipambaEcuador 2,7791,727
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6936,023
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6636,005
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4935,899
RostockGermany 8,1465,062
RhodesGreece 9,0625,631
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5794,709
ReykhólarIceland 7,3164,546
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2054,477
RamsarIran 11,0596,872
RashtIran 10,9596,810
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9574,323
RadicofaniItaly 7,7774,833
Resia PassItaly 7,7984,846
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8744,893
RivoltoItaly 7,9614,947
Rolle PassItaly 7,8764,894
RomeItaly 7,8114,854
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7864,838
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9884,964
RumoiJapan 14,4979,009
RigaLatvia 8,9425,557
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8665,510
RodriguesMauritius 13,0138,087
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,4338,348
RabatMorocco 5,9353,688
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,0329,962
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4285,237
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7038,515
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6628,490
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6448,478
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7508,545
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7408,538
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4928,384
RivasNicaragua 3,6082,242
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9888,071
RebolyRussia 9,3925,836
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0006,214
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9206,786
RagaSudan 8,8185,480
RashadSudan 9,3905,835
RenkSudan 9,5795,952
RumbekSudan 9,2675,759
RanongThailand 16,62810,333
Roi EtThailand 16,72710,394
RizeTurkey 10,1226,290
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0647,497
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2655,757
RomnyUkraine 9,5175,914
RovnoUkraine 9,0015,593
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8147,341
RochaUruguay 4,2402,635
Racine, WiUsa 5,4783,404
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,3922,729
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5764,086
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5794,088
Reading, PaUsa 4,6342,880
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9064,913
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,0614,388
Redding, CaUsa 7,9184,920
Redlands, CaUsa 7,3064,540
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,6854,775
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,3003,293
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,4502,765
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,4502,765
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,5832,848
Rochester, MnUsa 5,8533,637
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,9713,089
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,0193,740
Rockford, IlUsa 5,5193,429
Rockville, InUsa 5,2253,247
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,8883,659
Rome, GaUsa 4,6532,892
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4133,985
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0324,991
Roswell, NmUsa 6,1793,840
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,5152,806
Rushville, IlUsa 5,4863,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -