French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3497,674
ShkoderAlbania 8,3845,210
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2044,477
SaltaArgentina 3,4012,114
San AntonioArgentina 5,0663,148
San LuisArgentina 4,3042,674
San RafaelArgentina 4,5092,802
Santa RosaArgentina 4,5952,856
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,6622,275
SarmientoArgentina 5,6743,526
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7549,790
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7599,793
SalzburgAustria 8,0094,977
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6716,631
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8546,745
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8046,714
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6022,860
SaveBenin 6,2643,893
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5851,606
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3265,174
SalvadorBrazil 2,5231,568
Santa MariaBrazil 3,7072,304
SantaremBrazil 678421
SantosBrazil 3,1781,975
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,9301,821
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,165724
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,1011,306
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,5772,223
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,5642,215
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,0251,880
Sao LuisBrazil 1,281796
Sao MateusBrazil 2,9291,820
São PauloBrazil 3,1231,941
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,8811,791
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1561,340
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,1931,363
SerrinhaBrazil 2,3791,478
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,7831,729
SobralBrazil 1,7251,072
SoureBrazil 778484
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,9401,206
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,1322,568
SurubimBrazil 2,3991,491
SadovoBulgaria 8,8275,485
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6835,396
SofiaBulgaria 8,7055,410
SiemreapCambodia 16,92710,519
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5192,808
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3484,566
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7762,968
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8735,514
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5214,674
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9953,104
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2384,498
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,5973,478
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8043,607
Scott, SkCanada 7,3754,583
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3053,297
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6522,891
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,9553,079
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3585,815
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2913,909
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2683,895
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8664,888
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6045,347
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0103,114
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8533,015
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1984,473
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2064,478
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7652,961
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8523,015
SalCape Verde 3,6912,294
SantiagoChile 4,4862,788
SewellChile 4,5312,816
ShanghaiChina 16,10910,010
ShantouChina 16,84410,467
ShenyangChina 14,9649,299
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2021,990
Simon BolivarColombia 2,3771,477
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3892,106
SibenikCroatia 8,1245,048
SplitCroatia 8,1625,072
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3485,187
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0264,988
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4811,542
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3351,451
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3911,486
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4941,550
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3981,490
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3921,487
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5271,571
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4391,516
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5151,563
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2901,423
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4191,503
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5231,568
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5761,601
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3831,481
San GabrielEcuador 2,6651,656
SalloumEgypt 8,7745,452
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7935,464
SohagEgypt 9,4025,842
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6275,983
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,0192,497
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,1643,831
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2355,739
StrasbourgFrance 7,6534,756
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 248154
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 205128
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1446,304
SchleswigGermany 8,0034,973
StuttgartGermany 7,7694,828
SamosGreece 8,9645,570
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7615,444
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7005,406
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0524,382
SiguiriGuinea 5,0143,116
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0032,488
SzegedHungary 8,4995,281
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2605,133
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2684,517
SagarIndia 14,0628,738
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2198,215
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,39911,434
SemnanIran 11,3327,042
ShahroudIran 11,4447,111
ShirazIran 11,4027,086
ShannonIreland 6,8374,249
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4944,657
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0845,024
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2475,125
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6734,768
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4584,635
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0745,017
SigonellaItaly 7,9104,915
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3173,304
SagaJapan 15,8869,872
SaigoJapan 15,5199,644
SakaiJapan 15,5939,689
SakataJapan 15,0739,367
SapporoJapan 14,5989,071
SaseboJapan 15,9039,882
SendaiJapan 15,1099,389
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,9059,883
ShimonosekiJapan 15,8039,820
ShinjoJapan 15,0769,368
ShionomisakiJapan 15,7659,796
ShirakawaJapan 15,2489,475
ShizuokaJapan 15,5299,650
SumotoJapan 15,6909,750
SuttsuJapan 14,6569,108
SuwaJapan 15,4259,585
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,8923,040
SavannakhetLaos 16,77010,421
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8875,523
SiluteLithuania 8,7605,444
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5555,316
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6367,231
SalimaMalawi 9,9546,186
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,63811,582
SibuMalaysia 18,30911,378
SanMali 5,5063,422
SegouMali 5,3663,334
SikassoMali 5,3913,350
St. BrandonMauritius 12,6427,856
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,7042,923
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,1368,784
SainshandMongolia 14,3938,944
SafiMorocco 5,6443,507
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4293,373
SittweMyanmar 15,5399,656
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9674,951
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,1555,689
SaiqOman 12,0447,484
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8047,335
SurOman 12,2407,606
SialkotPakistan 13,2748,249
SibbiPakistan 12,8237,968
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,3872,104
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,1441,954
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,52211,510
SandomierzPoland 8,6945,402
SniezkaPoland 8,2825,146
SuwalkiPoland 8,8345,489
SzczecinPoland 8,2825,146
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9003,666
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7332,941
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,0981,304
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,1817,569
Satu MareRomania 8,7325,426
SibiuRomania 8,7985,467
SulinaRomania 9,2345,738
SadrinskRussia 11,3307,041
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3425,805
SalekhardRussia 10,9336,794
SaratovRussia 10,3826,452
SejmcanRussia 12,2887,636
SelagoncyRussia 12,1877,573
Simusir IslandRussia 13,8488,605
SkovorodinoRussia 13,6038,453
SmolenskRussia 9,4275,858
SociRussia 10,0346,235
SortovalaRussia 9,3745,825
SuntarRussia 12,6657,870
SurgutRussia 11,5307,165
SverdlovskRussia 11,1266,914
SyktyvkarRussia 10,4236,477
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,8821,169
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7594,200
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2047,584
SingaporeSingapore 17,50910,880
SliacSlovakia 8,4745,266
SeoulSouth Korea 15,4319,589
SineijuSouth Korea 15,1499,414
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3683,957
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7394,188
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6214,114
SevilleSpain 6,1623,829
SennarSudan 9,6596,002
ShambatSudan 9,5315,923
ShendiSudan 9,6215,979
StenseleSweden 8,7685,449
StockholmSweden 8,6535,377
StorlienSweden 8,4765,267
SundsvallSweden 8,7085,411
SantisSwitzerland 7,7284,802
SongeaTanzania 10,0406,239
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,68410,368
SongkhlaThailand 16,95410,535
Suphan BuriThailand 16,52810,270
Surat ThaniThailand 16,72110,390
SurinThailand 16,79610,437
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0533,762
SokodeTogo 6,1223,804
SfaxTunisia 7,4794,647
SousseTunisia 7,5004,661
SamsunTurkey 9,7686,070
SiirtTurkey 10,2826,389
SivasTurkey 9,8386,113
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9777,443
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8134,234
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3324,556
SarataUkraine 9,2305,735
SarnyUkraine 9,0425,619
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5785,952
SumyUkraine 9,6025,967
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7807,320
SaltoUruguay 3,9232,438
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8064,851
Safford, AzUsa 6,6504,132
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,8643,023
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0142,494
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,3593,330
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,0373,751
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,9533,700
Salem, InUsa 5,0863,161
Salem, OrUsa 8,0775,019
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,0854,403
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,7483,572
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,4893,411
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,2914,530
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,8634,886
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,0971,303
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,6874,777
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1003,791
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,5764,708
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,6364,745
Santuck, ScUsa 4,5232,811
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,5933,476
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,2502,641
Scott City, KsUsa 6,0993,790
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,4914,034
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,0863,161
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0965,031
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0895,027
Sedan, KsUsa 5,6803,530
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1105,040
Selma, AlUsa 4,6652,899
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,5672,838
Seymour, InUsa 5,0863,161
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,9473,074
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8784,274
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,2353,253
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,0073,733
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,1053,793
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,3113,301
Southport, NcUsa 4,1892,603
Sparta, IlUsa 5,2723,276
Spencer, WvUsa 4,7832,972
Spickard, MoUsa 5,6893,535
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7504,816
Spooner, WiUsa 5,9513,698
Springfield, IlUsa 5,3873,347
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,4773,404
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,1976,958
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,0633,767
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,3583,330
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,7833,594
Stamford, CtUsa 4,6092,864
State College, PaUsa 4,7702,964
State University, MsUsa 4,8833,034
State University, NmUsa 6,3483,945
Staunton, VaUsa 4,6022,860
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,6714,145
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,5543,451
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7714,829
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,9433,693
Storrs, CtUsa 4,6152,868
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,3903,350
Summerville, ScUsa 4,2492,640
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8794,896
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,5593,454
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,8953,663
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,9013,046
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,3207,656
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,0911,299
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,555966
Santa ElenaVenezuela 793493
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1963,229
SocotraYemen 11,8537,366
SenangaZambia 8,7685,449
SerenjeZambia 9,4795,890
SeshekeZambia 8,8965,528
SolweziZambia 9,0545,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -