French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,6314,120
UaupesBrazil 1,502933
UbatubaBrazil 3,1651,967
UberabaBrazil 2,6851,669
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7394,809
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,5008,389
UpernavikGreenland 7,6904,779
UummannaqGreenland 7,4544,632
UdineItaly 7,9774,957
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7884,839
UenoJapan 15,6149,703
UnzendakeJapan 15,9459,909
UrakawaJapan 14,6469,101
UshibukaJapan 16,0079,947
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,3199,520
UwajimaJapan 15,8579,854
UkmergeLithuania 8,9665,572
UtenaLithuania 9,0215,606
UlaangomMongolia 13,2438,229
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,9888,692
UlgiiMongolia 13,2148,211
UliastaiMongolia 13,6368,473
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2928,260
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,1548,795
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,4149,579
UfaRussia 10,9276,790
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,6086,592
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,6078,455
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5067,772
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,4768,374
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,3826,451
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,5727,813
Ust-MajaRussia 12,8587,990
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7707,314
Umm BeninSudan 9,6986,026
UmeňSweden 8,8815,518
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,88310,491
Udon ThaniThailand 16,56210,292
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,32110,142
UrfaTurkey 10,0116,221
UsakTurkey 9,1845,707
Uman’Ukraine 9,2835,768
UzgorodUkraine 8,6995,406
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,7882,975
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,0623,146
Urbana, IlUsa 5,2883,286
Urbana, OhUsa 5,0343,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -