French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8719,862
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,67210,360
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8039,820
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,04010,589
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,38910,806
WoomeraAustralia 16,75210,410
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,68111,609
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6063,484
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,1323,189
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8195,480
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1695,697
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,2803,281
Windsor, OnCanada 5,1653,210
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5464,068
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0664,391
WillemstadCuraçao 1,8991,180
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1526,930
WajimaJapan 15,3159,517
WakamatsuJapan 15,2219,458
WakayamaJapan 15,6959,753
WakkanaiJapan 14,3438,913
WajirKenya 10,4526,495
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9804,959
WindhoekNamibia 8,2415,121
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5498,420
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5828,440
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6188,462
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5638,428
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5838,441
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9818,688
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5418,415
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6158,461
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8098,581
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5978,450
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6588,487
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6128,458
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7638,552
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7578,549
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8428,602
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6868,505
WintonNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8598,612
WarsawPoland 8,6685,386
WroclawPoland 8,3705,201
WonsanSouth Korea 15,2519,477
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6395,990
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3815,829
WauSudan 9,0785,641
WaddingtonUk 7,3404,561
Waco, TxUsa 5,4753,402
Wake IslandUsa 14,8849,249
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,0743,774
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,0253,744
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,5762,843
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7564,820
Walnut, IlUsa 5,5603,455
Warren, OhUsa 4,9513,077
Warren, PaUsa 4,9343,066
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,4193,367
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,5542,830
Washington, IaUsa 5,6213,493
Washington, InUsa 5,1513,201
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,0223,121
Watertown, NyUsa 4,9793,094
Watertown, SdUsa 6,2113,860
Watertown, WiUsa 5,5713,462
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,1723,214
Waverly, OhUsa 4,9013,045
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,2642,650
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,8202,995
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,9383,069
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,5803,467
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,4693,398
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,8673,024
West Chester, PaUsa 4,6072,863
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,7762,346
West Point, GaUsa 4,5832,848
West Point, NyUsa 4,6092,864
White Hall, IlUsa 5,3503,325
Whitestown, InUsa 5,1623,208
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,6963,539
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,8053,607
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8674,889
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,7172,931
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,3882,727
Williamson, WvUsa 4,7602,958
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,7652,961
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,8294,243
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,6072,863
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,5562,831
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,2052,613
Windsor, IlUsa 5,2833,283
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,7972,981
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,9483,696
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5594,697
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,1593,827
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,3802,722
Winslow, AzUsa 6,7814,214
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,4582,770
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,6342,880
Wooster, OhUsa 4,9863,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -