French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,4696,506
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8086,716
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6816,637
YaoundeCameroon 7,2714,518
YokoCameroon 7,3594,573
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6242,873
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1725,078
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9354,310
YanjiChina 14,8329,217
YichangChina 15,8919,875
YinchuanChina 14,9119,266
YiningChina 13,1058,143
YariguiesColombia 2,2211,380
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4191,503
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5261,570
YazdIran 11,5037,148
YakushimaJapan 16,19910,066
YamagataJapan 15,1279,400
YamaguchiJapan 15,7739,801
YokkaichiJapan 15,5849,684
YokohamaJapan 15,4419,596
YonagoJapan 15,6039,696
YonagunijimaJapan 16,87310,485
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,03211,205
YeMyanmar 16,27510,114
YolaNigeria 7,3654,576
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,7449,783
YurimaguasPeru 2,6721,660
YekaterinburgRussia 11,1286,915
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,1538,795
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6627,247
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9354,931
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4135,849
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1564,447
York, PaUsa 4,6562,893
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,9563,080
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,0544,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -