French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,2227,595
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9804,959
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6206,599
Ze DocaBrazil 1,249776
ZhengzhouChina 15,5609,669
ZhijiangChina 16,14210,031
ZagrebCroatia 8,1775,081
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8524,879
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4355,242
ZahedanIran 12,1827,570
ZanjanIran 10,8736,757
ZacatecasMexico 5,6343,501
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,5639,049
ZinderNiger 6,9984,349
ZhobPakistan 12,8918,011
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,76311,660
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,76611,661
ZamoscPoland 8,7975,467
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2995,157
ZigalovoRussia 13,2408,227
ZiganskRussia 12,1847,571
ZyryankaRussia 12,0437,484
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7404,188
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6774,770
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4096,469
ZonguldakTurkey 9,3925,836
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6375,988
ZitomirUkraine 9,1825,706
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4615,879
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4515,873
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,0464,379
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,8903,660
ZambeziZambia 8,7185,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -