French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maripasoula

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maripasoula. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maripasoula with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2963,913
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8834,277
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8874,280
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2814,525
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,2732,655
AzulArgentina 4,5312,816
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,30110,129
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42810,208
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,61810,948
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,68110,987
AmberleyAustralia 16,12210,019
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6606,624
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8716,756
AimoresBrazil 2,9361,824
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,4621,530
AltamiraBrazil 787489
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,280795
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,1461,955
ApodiBrazil 2,0771,291
AracajuBrazil 2,4801,541
AracuaiBrazil 2,6321,635
AragarcasBrazil 2,1821,356
AraxaBrazil 2,6951,674
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,3081,434
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1365,056
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1005,033
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2605,754
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8142,991
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7785,455
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1293,809
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1523,823
AbecheChad 8,2795,145
AntofagastaChile 3,4992,174
AricaChile 3,0291,882
AltaiChina 13,2178,213
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,6411,641
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,5931,611
AraucaColombia 1,8881,173
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5491,584
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4081,496
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4611,530
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2255,733
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4685,884
AswanEgypt 9,5235,918
AsyutEgypt 9,3335,800
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,0822,537
AsmaraEritrea 10,2166,348
AssabEritrea 10,6456,615
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2546,372
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5134,669
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,5315,923
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,8138,584
AccraGhana 5,9723,711
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8985,529
AthensGreece 8,6845,396
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6855,397
AasiaatGreenland 7,2364,496
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0114,357
AputiteqGreenland 7,3214,549
AkureyriIceland 7,4514,630
AgraIndia 13,8398,600
AhmedabadIndia 13,5178,399
AkolaIndia 14,0348,721
AllahabadIndia 14,2558,858
AmritsarIndia 13,3458,293
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,77112,286
AbadanIran 10,9736,819
ArakIran 11,0436,862
AlbengaItaly 7,5304,679
AlgheroItaly 7,4334,619
AmendolaItaly 8,0615,009
AnconaItaly 7,9344,930
ArezzoItaly 7,7994,846
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5553,452
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6253,496
AbashiriJapan 14,4098,954
AburatsuJapan 16,0579,978
AikawaJapan 15,2129,453
AjiroJapan 15,5009,632
AkitaJapan 14,9829,310
AkuneJapan 16,0239,957
AomoriJapan 14,8479,226
AsahikawaJapan 14,4959,008
AsosanJapan 15,9199,892
AmmanJordan 9,7946,086
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,8627,992
AinaziLatvia 8,9805,580
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3787,070
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6457,236
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3497,052
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5417,172
AtarMauritania 4,8122,990
AgalegaMauritius 12,3357,665
AcapulcoMexico 5,1963,229
AayanbulagMongolia 13,7728,558
AltaiMongolia 13,7318,533
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,0158,709
AgadirMorocco 5,5283,435
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6354,744
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7598,550
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7358,535
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6998,513
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8028,577
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6658,491
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8268,591
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8278,592
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5842,227
AgadezNiger 6,9164,297
AsuncionParaguay 3,2382,012
ArequipaPeru 2,9411,828
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,52310,889
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7825,457
AradRomania 8,5905,338
AjanRussia 13,2438,229
AldanRussia 13,0928,136
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5856,578
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,7737,316
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,7578,549
AnadyrRussia 11,3347,043
ArkhangelskRussia 9,8596,126
ArmavirRussia 10,1256,292
AstrakhanRussia 10,6316,606
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,0988,139
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2893,908
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5544,073
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6394,125
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4233,992
Abu HamedSudan 9,5945,962
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7196,040
AqiqSudan 10,1146,285
ArbaatSudan 9,9746,198
AromaSudan 9,9166,162
AtbaraSudan 9,6736,011
Abu KamalSyria 10,2316,358
AleppoSyria 9,8796,139
AranyaprathetThailand 16,78810,432
AtakpameTogo 6,1153,800
AdanaTurkey 9,7056,031
AfyonTurkey 9,2835,768
AnkaraTurkey 9,4855,894
AntalyaTurkey 9,2995,779
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6707,252
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4724,643
AberporthUk 7,0464,379
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0934,407
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5745,950
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5545,937
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7147,280
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6967,268
ArtigasUruguay 3,7942,358
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,9463,074
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,3313,934
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1885,088
Abilene, TxUsa 5,7233,557
Ada, MnUsa 6,3403,940
Adrian, MiUsa 5,2003,232
Aiken, ScUsa 4,4462,763
Akron, OhUsa 4,9683,087
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,4624,016
Albany, GaUsa 4,4402,759
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,7682,963
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,8893,660
Albion, NeUsa 6,0953,788
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,4283,994
Aledo, IlUsa 5,5553,452
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,2153,862
Algona, IaUsa 5,8873,658
Alice, TxUsa 5,3823,344
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,6402,883
Alliance, NeUsa 6,4424,003
Alma, MiUsa 5,3383,317
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,4313,375
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,9903,722
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,0233,743
Amherst, MaUsa 4,6642,898
Amite, LaUsa 4,8663,024
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9726,196
Anderson, InUsa 5,1623,208
Anderson, ScUsa 4,5892,852
Angelica, NyUsa 4,8853,036
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,2003,232
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8855,521
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,3662,713
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,9472,453
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,5922,854
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9853,719
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1745,079
Atchison, KsUsa 5,7453,570
Athens, GaUsa 4,5322,816
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,5872,851
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,4882,789
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,3477,672
Auburn, NeUsa 5,8343,625
Augusta, GaUsa 4,3962,732
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3344,558
Aurora, IlUsa 5,4363,378
Austin, TxUsa 5,4553,390
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,9657,435
AndizanUzbekistan 12,6767,877
AcariguaVenezuela 1,8031,120
AdenYemen 10,8956,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -